FORTUNA-ФОРТУНА

FORTUNA-ФОРТУНА

Lightbox

Email

Assign To Package

Description

PLB Fortuna (Pipe laying barge) spotted at Kirinskoe Gas Field (Sakhalin III) / Sakhalin / Far East / Russia in Sep-2011 during pipelaying opearation.

ТУБ Фортуна и ТХ Горнозаводск (ИМО номер 8900971) на Киринском ГКМ, сентябрь 2011 года. ТТХ ТУБ Фортуна и Горнозаводска приведены ниже.

m/v GORNOZAVODSK is approaching on port side / chartered for pipe delivery to barge.

***

PLB FORTUNA during pipelaying ops at Kirinskoe Gas Filed.

General Information:
Class: ABS / A1 crane / pipelaying vessel with ballasting system
Shipyard: Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industry Co. Ltd.

Main Dimmesions:
L x B x H: 169m x 46m x 13,5m
Draft: 5-9m
Gross tonnage: 39 989t

Generators: 4 x 2500KW

Mooring system:
Anchors: 12 x 20t Delta Flipper

Pipelaying equipment:
Pipe dia: 6 - 60 inch

Lifting Gear:
Fixed turret crane: 1 x 100t
Track crane: 1 x 250t Kobleco CKE 250
Stern fixed crane: 1 x 1600t at 35m (300t at 72m), ZPMC (to be installed at 2012)

Accommodation:
310 PAX


***

Name: Gornozavodsk
Flag: Russia
MMSI: 273449220
Callsign: UBMC

Vessel type: Cargo
Gross tonnage: 3,936 tons
Summer DWT: 4,706 tons
Length: 98 m
Beam: 17 m
Draught: 6.2 m

Build year: 1991
Builder: Sedef Gebze Shipyard, Gebze, Turkey
Owner: Sasco - Kholmsk, Russia
Manager: Sasco - Kholmsk, Russia

Former name(s):
- St Champion (Until 2009 Jun 24)
- Gornozavodsk (Until 2002 Dec 18)
- Orient Vigour (Until 1997 Feb 23)
- Gornozavodsk (Until 1996 Aug 01)
- Pudong Express (Until 1996 Jul 16)
- Gornozavodsk (Until 1994 Dec 05)

  • Title:  FORTUNA-ФОРТУНА
  • Registered Owner:  MEZHREGIONTRUBOPROVODSTROY JSC
  • Operator:  MEZHREGIONTRUBOPROVODSTROY JSC
  • Year Built:  2010
  • Location:  Sakhalin, Russia
  • Created:  Jul 17, 2013
  • Added:  Jul 17, 2013
  • Views:  7249
  • ID:  130
  •  4/5 (1 votes)

  • Owner: 

    Andrey

  • Digital Downloads
  • Products
  • Packages

Original

License: Royalty Free

Resolution: 1024 x 680 px ( 8.7cm x 5.8cm @ 300 dpi )

299,00 RUB

Size on request

License: Contact Us

Printed Mug

High quality ceramic mug with ship print. Available in white color only.

349,00 RUB

Printed T-Shirt, white color only

B&C hight quality white T-Shirt with ship print.

799,00 RUB

Printed Mug + Printed T-Shirt

20% Off Discount Package.

899,00 RUB

  • Similar Media
  • Comments
  • Member Tags
  • Share

Add New Comment

Add Tag:

BBCode

HTML

Link

Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс.Метрика