ALANA-АЛАНА

ALANA-АЛАНА

Lightbox

Email

Assign To Package

Description

Tanker Alana (russian - Алана) was spotted at St.Petersburg / Jun-2011.

Former name(s):
- Alize (Until 2010 Feb 20)
- Sofie Theresa (Until 2004 Jan 14)
- Amanda (Until 1988 Feb 01)

Gross tonnage: 2,551 tons
Summer DWT: 3,233 tons
Length: 87 m
Beam: 14 m
Draught: 5.7 m

Builder: Navire - Naantali, Finland
Owner: Delta, Yuzhno Kurilskiy, Russia
Manager: Delta, Yuzhno Kurilskiy, Russia

GENERAL INFORMATION
Name: АЛАНА
Former name: ALANA
Year of name change: 2010
RS number: 815357
Call sign: UBJG9
Port of registry: Saint Petersburg
Flag: Russia
RS Class notation: KM* L1 AUT2 oil tanker(>60°C)(ESP)

CONSTRUCTION DETAILS
Country of build: Finland
Hull No: 72

DIMENSIONS AND SPEED
Gross tonnage: 2551 international
Net tonnage: 877 international
Deadweight (tonn): 3233
Displacement (tonn): 5103
Length OA (m): 87,08
Length BR (m): 80,02
Breadth OA (m): 14,02
Moulded breadth (m): 14,00
Depth (m): 8,80
Draught (m): 6,26
Speed: 12,00

MACHINERY
Main engine date of build: 1981
Main engine country of build: Finland
Main engine number, power: 1 * 2470
Main engine model: 8R 32
Propeller number, type: 1 - Controllable pitch propeller
Number of blades: 4

  • Title:  ALANA-АЛАНА
  • Vessel ID:  IMO: 8002523
  • Registered Owner:  Delta, Yuzhno Kurilskiy, Russia
  • Operator:  Delta, Yuzhno Kurilskiy, Russia
  • Year Built:  1982
  • Main Engines:  8R 32
  • Location:  St.Petersburg, Russia
  • Created:  Jul 17, 2013
  • Added:  Jul 17, 2013
  • Views:  69259
  • ID:  292
  • IMO:  8002523
  •  0/5 (0 votes)

  • Owner: 

    Andrey

  • Digital Downloads
  • Products
  • Packages

Original

License: Royalty Free

Resolution: 1024 x 680 px ( 8.7cm x 5.8cm @ 300 dpi )

299,00 RUB

Size on request

License: Contact Us

Printed Mug

High quality ceramic mug with ship print. Available in white color only.

349,00 RUB

Printed T-Shirt, white color only

B&C hight quality white T-Shirt with ship print.

799,00 RUB

Printed Mug + Printed T-Shirt

20% Off Discount Package.

899,00 RUB

  • Similar Media
  • Comments
  • Member Tags
  • Share

Add New Comment

Add Tag:

BBCode

HTML

Link

Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс.Метрика