TEMPEST

TEMPEST

Lightbox

Email

Assign To Package

Description

AHT Tempest proceeding to disabled m/v NORMED AMSTERDAM / Nov-2009 / South China Sea.

Crewing Agency: LOWLAND

Vessel was sold in Aug-2012 and renamed in Indus.

Ships particulars:
REGISTRY/FLAG AMSTERDAM / THE NETHERLANDS

CLASS LLOYD'S 100 A1 TUG + LMC UMS - ICE CLASS 2

GROSS 1368 TONS
NETT 410 TONS
DWT 1.165 TONS
LENGTH OA 47.75 MTR
BEAM 13.85 MTR
DEPTH 7.00 MTR
SPEED 14.50 KNOTS
MAIN ENGINES 2 X SWD 6 TM 410 OF 4.675 BHP EACH
B.H.P. 9.350
BOLLARD PULL 120 TONS MAX

ANCHOR HANDLING / TOWING WINCH
DOUBLE DRUM WATERFALL TYPE, ONE TOWING DRUM WITH 1200 M X 64 MM DIAM. STEEL WIRE FOR INSTANT USE, STALLING 60 T,
BRAKE 300 T, SPARE TOWWIRE IN HOLD, ONE ANCHOR HANDLING DRUM, SUITABLE FOR SECOND TOW WIRE, STALLING 250 T, BRAKE 300 T

Former name(s):
- Smitwijs Tempest (Until 2006 Jan 08)
- Tempest (Until 1999 Jan 31)

  • Title:  TEMPEST
  • Vessel ID:  IMO: 7515377
  • Registered Owner:  TEMPEST BV
  • Operator:  ITC MANAGEMENT BV
  • Year Built:  1977
  • Location:  South China Sea
  • Created:  Jul 17, 2013
  • Added:  Jul 17, 2013
  • Views:  6579
  • ID:  448
  • IMO:  7515377
  •  0/5 (0 votes)

  • Owner: 

    Andrey

  • Digital Downloads
  • Products
  • Packages

Original

License: Royalty Free

Resolution: 1024 x 682 px ( 8.7cm x 5.8cm @ 300 dpi )

299,00 RUB

Size on request

License: Contact Us

Printed Mug

High quality ceramic mug with ship print. Available in white color only.

349,00 RUB

Printed T-Shirt, white color only

B&C hight quality white T-Shirt with ship print.

799,00 RUB

Printed Mug + Printed T-Shirt

20% Off Discount Package.

899,00 RUB

  • Similar Media
  • Comments
  • Member Tags
  • Share

Add New Comment

Add Tag:

BBCode

HTML

Link

Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс.Метрика